Calendar

Something missing from our Calendar? Please email me at website@trv.org.au and I will post it!

Tools
Calendar Download: Events
Calendar Download: Postals
PDF Download
Historical Calendars
2017
2018
Legend
Flyer
Results
Start List
Entry Form

Start Date Finish Date Event Location MM BM Details
November - 2018
1st Thu
1st
14th Jan - MonNorth West Victorian Postal ShootPostal
January - 2019
7th Mon
7th
31st Mar - SunCaptains 1500 Benchrest Postal CompetitionPostal
26th Sat
26th
27th SunTarget Rifle Geelong 50m and 90m Prize MeetingGeelongMMBM
February - 2019
4th Mon
4th
31st Mar - Sun20m Prone and Bench State Postal CompetitionPostal
4th Mon
4th
14th Apr - Sun50m Prone PennantPennant
16th Sat
16th
17th SunFrankston Peninsula ChampionshipFrankstonMMBM
March - 2019
1st Fri
1st
31st May - FriNumurkah Postal CompetitionPostal
9th Sat
9th
10th SunTRV State Titles Part 1 (3P, Air, 50m Prone and Bench)MISC
23rd Sat
23rd
24th SunStawell Prize MeetingStawellMMBM
April - 2019
1st Mon
1st
12th May - SunPresidents 1200 Air Rifle Postal CompetitionPostal
5th Fri
5th
Merv Friend Shield & John Logan Cup - Round 1Lake Gillear
6th Sat
6th
7th SunCoastal Classic - Prone and BenchrestLake GillearMMBM
8th Mon
8th
16th Jun - Sun20m Benchrest PennantPennant
15th Mon
15th
22nd MonTRA National ChampionshipsPerth
27th Sat
27th
28th SunAlbury Classic Prize MeetingWangarattaMMBM
May - 2019
1st Wed
1st
12th Jul - FriShepparton Postal CompetitionPostal
4th Sat
4th
Warren Potent & Grahame Lawler Round 1MISC
10th Fri
10th
Merv Friend Shield & John Logan Cup - Round 2Hamilton
13th Mon
13th
22nd Jul - MonAir Rifle PennantPennant
13th Mon
13th
22nd Jul - MonSupported Air Rifle PennantPennant
18th Sat
18th
19th SunMisc 64th Anniversary ShootMISCMMBM
20th Mon
20th
20th Aug - TueOakleigh Postal CompetitionPostal
25th Sat
25th
TRV Annual CongressKilmore
June - 2019
1st Sat
1st
Warren Potent & Grahame Lawler Round 2MISC
8th Sat
8th
9th SunNorth West Victorian ChampionshipsMilduraMMBM
20th Thu
20th
15th Sep - Sun20m Prone PennantPennant
21st Fri
21st
Merv Friend Shield & John Logan Cup - Round 3Portland
29th Sat
29th
TRV Presentation DinnerHamilton
29th Sat
29th
30th SunTRV State Titles Part 2 (Dual Range Prone and Bench)Hamilton
July - 2019
6th Sat
6th
Warren Potent & Grahame Lawler Round 3MISC
12th Fri
12th
Merv Friend Shield & John Logan Cup - Round 4Lake Gillear
27th Sat
27th
28th SunPortland Annual Prize Shoot and Merv Friend 600PortlandMMBM
August - 2019
3rd Sat
3rd
Warren Potent & Grahame Lawler Round 4MISC
10th Sat
10th
11th SunNorth East Championships & Jim Brock MemorialWangarattaMMBM
16th Fri
16th
Merv Friend Shield & John Logan Cup - Round 5Portland
24th Sat
24th
25th SunShepparton 39th Annual Prize MeetingSheppartonMMBM
September - 2019
1st Sun
1st
Warren Potent & Grahame Lawler Round 5MISC
1st Sun
1st
BSA Cup and Commonwealth Cities MatchesMISC
6th Fri
6th
Merv Friend Shield & John Logan Cup - Round 6Hamilton
7th Sat
7th
Glenelg Region Prize Meeting (run by 4 clubs)HamiltonMMBM
9th Mon
9th
Hamilton Prize ShootHamiltonMMBM
14th Sat
14th
15th SunNaracoorte 51st Anniversary ShootNaracoorte
16th Mon
16th
16th Nov - SatCamberwell 600 Postal CompetitionPostal
16th Mon
16th
24th Nov - Sun50m Bench Rest PennantPennant
27th Fri
27th
Merv Friend Shield Final & John Logan Cup - Round 7Hamilton
October - 2019
5th Sat
5th
44th Long Range Championship and 15th Bench Rest ChampionshipKyabramMMBM
5th Sat
5th
12th SatAustralian Master's GamesWingfield
7th Mon
7th
24th Nov - SunCommonwealth Ladies PennantPennant
7th Mon
7th
25th Nov - MonNew Zealand Goodwill Cup - 20m PostalPostal
7th Mon
7th
25th Nov - MonAlbert Harbert Junior Handicap - 20m PostalPostal
10th Thu
10th
24th Nov - SunLeongatha 600 Postal CompetitionPostal
19th Sat
19th
20th SunTRV Marathon MatchMISC
November - 2019
1st Fri
1st
12th Jan - SunNorth West Victorian Postal ShootPostal
10th Sun
10th
City Of Melbourne 50m Teams ChampionshipMISC
16th Sat
16th
17th SunTasmainian State ChampionshipsSheffield